2013 WINNERS
------------------------------------------
Gents
Rinks Winners W Green, J Caldwell, S Caldwell, D Boyd
R/U J McClymont, W Lennon, J Gibbons, J McCall
Triples Winners W Green, S Caldwell, D Boyd
R/U S Allan, B Dodson, J Campbell
Pairs Winners S Caldwell, D Boyd
R/U J McClymont, W Green
2-bowl Pairs Winners C Montgomery, J Campbell
R/U I Woods, J Sharp
Consolation Cup Winner J McCall
R/U P Connor
Presidents Prize Winner D Boyd
R/U A Orr (Jnr)
Under-26 Singles Winner W Wright
R/U A Orr (Jnr)
Gents Singles Winner T Halliday
R/U J Campbell
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Ladies
Rinks Winners H Rees, J Mitchell, S Bark, E Kenney R/U M Frew, J Connor, J Docherty, I Gold
Over-55 Rinks Winners J Dykes, H Rees, R Newlands, I Gold
R/U C Woods, M Tyrie, M Stark, E Kenney
Triples Winners M Gibbons, S Bark, E Hoggard R/U J Howie, G Crainie, M Frew
Pairs Winners E Wallace, B McCormack
R/U J Dykes, I Gold
2-bowl Pairs Winners J Wallace, M Findlay
R/U J Dykes, N McCormack
Under 55s Singles Winner J McCormack R/U E Smith
Captains Prize Winner N McCormack
R/U B McCormack
Ladies Singles Winner C Wood
R/U M Findlay
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Mixed
Pairs Winner E Caldwell, D Boyd
R/U J McCormack, J Purdon
Green Champion Winner D Boyd
R/U A Orr (Jnr)
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Rinks Winners W Green, J Caldwell, S Caldwell, D Boyd
R/U J McClymont, W Lennon, J Gibbons, J McCall
Triples Winners W Green, S Caldwell, D Boyd
R/U S Allan, B Dodson, J Campbell
Pairs Winners S Caldwell, D Boyd
R/U J McClymont, W Green
2-bowl Pairs Winners C Montgomery, J Campbell
R/U I Woods, J Sharp
Consolation Cup Winner J McCall
R/U P Connor
Presidents Prize Winner D Boyd
R/U A Orr (Jnr)
Under-26 Singles Winner W Wright
R/U A Orr (Jnr)
Gents Singles Winner T Halliday
R/U J Campbell
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Ladies
Rinks Winners H Rees, J Mitchell, S Bark, E Kenney R/U M Frew, J Connor, J Docherty, I Gold
Over-55 Rinks Winners J Dykes, H Rees, R Newlands, I Gold
R/U C Woods, M Tyrie, M Stark, E Kenney
Triples Winners M Gibbons, S Bark, E Hoggard R/U J Howie, G Crainie, M Frew
Pairs Winners E Wallace, B McCormack
R/U J Dykes, I Gold
2-bowl Pairs Winners J Wallace, M Findlay
R/U J Dykes, N McCormack
Under 55s Singles Winner J McCormack R/U E Smith
Captains Prize Winner N McCormack
R/U B McCormack
Ladies Singles Winner C Wood
R/U M Findlay
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Mixed
Pairs Winner E Caldwell, D Boyd
R/U J McCormack, J Purdon
Green Champion Winner D Boyd
R/U A Orr (Jnr)
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
FAYRE CUP
Winners
Gus Docherty, Jacqueline Mitchell, Nancy McCormack, Jimmy Campbell
Beaten Finalists
Doris Allan, Eileen Kenney, Brian Dodson, Jamie Hewitson
Gus Docherty, Jacqueline Mitchell, Nancy McCormack, Jimmy Campbell
Beaten Finalists
Doris Allan, Eileen Kenney, Brian Dodson, Jamie Hewitson
--------------------------------------------------------------------
American Tournament
Janice Hewitson, Jacqueline Mitchell, Brian Dodson, Jamie Hewitson
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Janice Hewitson, Jacqueline Mitchell, Brian Dodson, Jamie Hewitson
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------